Sr. No | Date | Fixtures | Venue | Time |
1 | Thursday, May 30 | England vs South Africa | The Oval, London | 3.00 pm IST |
2 | Friday, May 31 | West Indies vs Pakistan | Trent Bridge, Nottingham | 3.00 pm IST |
3 | Saturday, June 1 | New Zealand vs Sri Lanka | Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff | 3.00 pm IST |
4 | Saturday, June 1 | Afghanistan vs Australia (D/N) | Bristol County Ground, Bristol | 6.00 pm IST |
5 | Sunday, June 2 | South Africa vs Bangladesh | The Oval, London | 3.00 pm IST |
6 | Monday, June 3 | England vs Pakistan | Trent Bridge, Nottingham | 3.00 pm IST |
7 | Tuesday, June 4 | Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka | Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff | 3.00 pm IST |
8 | Wednesday, June 5 | South Africa vs India | Hampshire Bowl, Southampton | 3.00 pm IST |
9 | Wednesday, June 5 | Bangladesh vs New Zealand (D/N) | The Oval, London | 6.00 pm IST |
10 | Thursday, June 6 | Australia vs West Indies | Trent Bridge, Nottingham | 3.00 pm IST |
11 | Friday, June 7 | Pakistan vs Sri Lanka | Bristol County Ground, Bristol | 3.00 pm IST |
12 | Saturday, June 8 | England vs Bangladesh | Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff | 3.00 pm IST |
13 | Saturday, June 8 | Afghanistan vs New Zealand (D/N) | County Ground, Taunton | 6.00 pm IST |
14 | Sunday, June 9 | India vs Australia | The Oval, London | 3.00 pm IST |
15 | Monday, June 10 | South Africa vs West Indies | Hampshire Bowl, Southampton | 3.00 pm IST |
16 | Tuesday, June 11 | Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka | Bristol County Ground, Bristol | 3.00 pm IST |
17 | Wednesday, June 12 | Australia vs Pakistan | County Ground, Taunton | 3.00 pm IST |
18 | Thursday, June 13 | India vs New Zealand | Trent Bridge, Nottingham | 3.00 pm IST |
19 | Friday, June 14 | England vs West Indies | Hampshire Bowl, Southampton | 3.00 pm IST |
20 | Saturday, June 15 | Sri Lanka vs Australia | The Oval, London | 3.00 pm IST |
21 | Saturday, June 15 | South Africa vs Afghanistan (D/N) | Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff | 6.00 pm IST |
22 | Sunday, June 16 | India vs Pakistan | Old Trafford, Manchester | 3.00 pm IST |
23 | Monday, June 17 | West Indies vs Bangladesh | County Ground, Taunton | 3.00 pm IST |
24 | Tuesday, June 18 | England vs Afghanistan | Old Trafford, Manchester | 3.00 pm IST |
25 | Wednesday, June 19 | New Zealand vs South Africa | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 3.00 pm IST |
26 | Thursday, June 20 | Australia vs Bangladesh | Trent Bridge, Nottingham | 3.00 pm IST |
27 | Friday, June 21 | England vs Sri Lanka | Headingley, Leeds | 3.00 pm IST |
28 | Saturday, June 22 | India vs Afghanistan | Hampshire Bowl, Southampton | 3.00 pm IST |
29 | Saturday, June 22 | West Indies vs New Zealand (D/N) | Old Trafford, Manchester | 6.00 pm IST |
30 | Sunday, June 23 | Pakistan vs South Africa | Lord’s, London | 3.00 pm IST |
31 | Monday, June 24 | Bangladesh vs Afghanistan | Hampshire Bowl, Southampton | 3.00 pm IST |
32 | Tuesday, June 25 | England vs Australia | Lord’s, London | 3.00 pm IST |
33 | Wednesday, June 26 | New Zealand vs Pakistan | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 3.00 pm IST |
34 | Thursday, June 27 | West Indies vs India | Old Trafford, Manchester | 3.00 pm IST |
35 | Friday, June 28 | Sri Lanka vs South Africa | The Riverside, Durham | 3.00 pm IST |
36 | Saturday, June 29 | Pakistan vs Afghanistan | Headingley, Leeds | 3.00 pm IST |
37 | Saturday, June 29 | New Zealand vs Australia (D/N) | Lord’s, London | 6.00 pm IST |
38 | Sunday, June 30 | England vs India | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 3.00 pm IST |
39 | Monday, July 1 | Sri Lanka vs West Indies | The Riverside, Durham | 3.00 pm IST |
40 | Tuesday, July 2 | Bangladesh vs India | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 3.00 pm IST |
41 | Wednesday, July 3 | England vs New Zealand | The Riverside, Durham | 3.00 pm IST |
42 | Thursday, July 4 | Afghanistan vs West Indies | Headingley, Leeds | 3.00 pm IST |
43 | Friday, July 5 | Pakistan vs Bangladesh | Lord’s, London | 3.00 pm IST |
44 | Saturday, July 6 | Sri Lanka vs India | Headingley, Leeds | 3.00 pm IST |
45 | Saturday, July 6 | Australia vs South Africa (D/N) | Old Trafford, Manchester | 6.00 pm IST |
46 | Tuesday, July 9 | Semi-Final #1 (1 vs 4) | Old Trafford, Manchester | 3.00 pm IST |
47 | Wednesday, July 10 | Reserve Day | Old Trafford, Manchester | 3.00 pm IST |
48 | Thursday, July 11 | Semi-Final #2 (2 vs 3) | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 3.00 pm IST |
49 | Friday, July 12 | Reserve Day | Edgbaston, Birmingham | 3.00 pm IST |
50 | Sunday, July 14 | Final | Lord’s, London | 3.00 pm IST |
51 | Monday, July 15 | Reserve Day | Lord’s, London | 3.00 pm IST |